Vise Organic

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) governs your use of the platform https://viseorganic.com/ which is an online store owned by Vise Innovative Solution Enterprise Pvt Ltd (and for the convenience also referred as “Vise Organic” and/or “Platform”, “We”, or “Us” herein onwards) for the service accessed through the platform, collectively (hereinafter referred as “the Service”). This policy has been created for you in order to understand how we collect, use and transfer your information while you use the platform/services, so that you could freely use our platform without having any fear of any circumstances and we will consider that you are consenting to us collecting, using and transferring your information when you submit the information in the platform.

Your privacy is very important to us for every visit you make and we are committed to protect it. It will be our responsibility to keep and protect your information in a secure and confidential way, by accessing and using the service, you indicate that you have read and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE REFRAIN FROM USING THE PLATFORM.

Protecting the security and privacy of your personal data is important to the platform, therefore, we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws on data privacy protection i.e., THE PERSONAL DATA (PROTECTION) Bill, 2013 AND DATA SECURITY.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION

By personal information it means any relevant information which could be name, email, address, phone number, gender, marital status, date of birth, anniversary, company name, contact information, business related information, location, user information regarding your use of service and browser information. With your information we will be able to provide you with access to all of our platform, help us confirm that your payment information is correct and allow us to contact you regarding the services you have requested and getting the products duly delivered to you in committed timeline.

We will also use your information so that we could administer, improve and develop our service and prevent and detect crime and to understand our user’s best requirements to serve them better with our service.

We may use your information for enforcing the Terms of Use and to prevent any unlawful activities and misuse pf the platform and to comply with any applicable law and assist law enforcement agencies only if it is required.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Information we collect when you contact us, visit our sites, use our mobile applications or services. We may combine any and all of this information to help create better products, services and customer experiences. With the help of various technologies when you use the platform, we determine the location services of the applicable operating system or browser from your mobile carrier, application ID’s, cookie information and the page you requested through access points and cell towers. Every data captured by us are treated as non- personal information and we keep in confidential until and unless we are required to do under applicable law or to third parties for shipping/ delivery purposes. We use your personal information to charge you the product/ services you purchase/ choose and provide ancillary services such as EMI options etc. we also use your information so that we could contact you regarding your opinions on our services, to give you a customized, interactive experience as you may wish to know better offers on new products or introduction of any latest technology etc. as you have consented by submitting the information, we might use your information to contact when situation arises, if any.

RIGHT TO CORRECTION, MODIFICATION AND ERASURE INFORMATION

It is important that the information we have about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if any of your personal detail changes during the association with us. This will help us to provide you with better service. You have all the rights to ask us to modify, update, correct or delete your personal information available with us. In case you wish to do that, you may connect with our stores or customer support team.

INFORMATION WE RECEIVE FROM THIRD PARTIES

We may have third party vendor/ service providers to platform for the purpose of combined offerings. This may include software application services, tools, content, design, website developers, mobile app developers, cloud storage service providers, payment gateways, crm tools and legal analysis providers. Any information you have shared with us are not being sold, shared or given out to any third parties all of which are not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such third-party sites or services and this policy does not apply to them. Please refer to the privacy policies of those other sites and services, to determine whether their privacy practices are acceptable to you.

COOKIES

Through “Cookies”, we may also automatically collect certain information of yours. Cookies are text files which are stored on user’s hard disk and they are designed to help store user preferences and activity. We may use cookies, web beacons and other information gathering technologies to collect your non personal information. This privacy policy covers the use of cookies by our platform only and does not cover the use of cookies by any other third party. If you wish to block, erase or be warned of cookies, please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn about this function. You can set your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent to your computer. However, this may prevent our site or services from working properly. You can also set your browser to delete cookies every time you finish browsing.

We use cookies for a number of reasons, such as to serve you with relevant advertising and to learn more about the way you interact with our content. It helps us improve your experience when visiting our website to remember your preferences and to identify errors and resolve them and to analyse how well our website is performing.

By visiting the platform, you acknowledge, understand and hereby agree that you are giving us your consent to gather information about your use of the platform through these information gathering technologies.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

The personal information which are collected through the platform such as your name, company name, contact information, business related information is used by us to assist you in providing information, products and services that you have requested. Information uploaded by the users shall be kept confidential and not disclosed by any device, mechanism or arrangement to any third party. In this regard, it is hereby clarified that it can be possible your information and data may be accessed, shared and transferred by our staff, contractors and suppliers who act for us to delivery agency and manufacturer company etc. for the purpose set out in this policy.

We may also access, preserve and share information when we have a good faith belief it is necessary to: detect, prevent and address fraud and other illegal activities; to protect ourselves, you and other, including as part of investigations; or to prevent death or imminent bodily harm.

In future if our business enters into a joint venture, sold , acquired, merged with other business entity then we may disclose your information to our new business partners.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION

We don’t just send you any communication regarding any news or updated services or update until and unless you opt for it, as you will have the option to “opt in” or “opt out” for receiving any communication from us regarding the same. However, if you are using our platform then there will be packages and invoice related emails from us.

For any questions or comments that you have about this policy or any practices of the platform and you would like to update or verify any personal information that we already have then please use contact us at 8401431440 / [email protected].

SECURITY AND DATA RETENTION

Your data will be stored in secure cloud provided by reputed service providers. We will have your information only for such period i.e Three (03) to Six (06) monthsas may be required for the purpose of processing/ passing through the data and/or information from our platform however We may retain Your information as necessary to comply with legal obligations, to resolve disputes and to enforce agreements.

Your personal information is very important to Us and We will use our top priority technical and organizational security measures to protect Your information from being accessed or disclosed by any unauthorized persons, unlawful processing or destruction, risks of damage, loss or alteration of information both during transmission and once We received it. When you place orders for Products or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server.

We maintain complete electronic and procedural safeguards, control and security of all bank transaction related information. We use both internal and external resources to review our security procedures. Whenever We prompt you to transmit sensitive information, income, invoice details or credit card information, we support the encryption of your information as it is transmitted to us. We may use encryption, passwords and physical security measures to help protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure, viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time bombs or any other computer programming devices which are intended to damage our user system. We will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current internet security methods and technologies in compliance with IT Act, 2000 and rules made there under.

There is no absolute secure of the transmission over the internet or any electronic storage and We try our best to use technological means to protect and secure Your personal Identifiable information, however We cannot guarantee and also You cannot expect that there will be immunity from any wrongdoings, malfunctions, unauthorized interceptions or access, or other kinds of abuse and misuse. You should take steps to protect against unauthorized access to your password, phone and computer by, among other things, signing off after using a shared computer, choosing a robust password that nobody else knows.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT

We may, at any time, revise this privacy statement without notice so that You should check it regularly. Continued use of the Platform after a change has been made is Your acceptance of the change.

Contact

If you require any further information or have any questions, queries, issues, or disputes about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us by email [email protected].

Vise Organic

Get Vise Organic's Digital-Product Book
(Submit Your Phone number)

Submit Your Contact Details.

Please submit Whatsapp Number.


Scroll to Top
Inquiry Now